INSPIRE Maintenance and Implementation



MIG-T Representatives

This page lists the members of the MIG permanent technical sub-group (MIG-T), whose tasks are to discuss and provide advice on the technical aspects of INSPIRE maintenance and implementation, including the preparation and regular update of the rolling work programme for INSPIRE maintenance and implementation (MIWP). 

Minutes of the MIG-T meetings are available on the MIG Collaboration platform.

COUNTRY NAME EMAIL ORGANISATION
Austria Wolfgang Fahrner Bundesministerium für Land- und Forstwirtschaft, Umwelt und Wasserwirtschaft
Austria Markus Jobst Austrian Federal Office for Metrology and Surveying
Belgium Ouns Kissiyar Agentschap voor Geografische Informatie Vlaanderen
Belgium Nathalie Delattre National Geographic Institute of Belgium
Bulgaria Nikolay Ivanov Petrov Executive Agency Electronic communications networks and information systems
Switzerland Alain Buogo Swiss Federal Office of Topography - swisstopo
Switzerland Christine Najar Federal Department of Defence Civil Protection and Sport - Federal Office of Topography swisstopo
Cyprus Andreas Hadjiraftis Ministry of Interior
Cyprus Anthi Lakkotrypi - Koukkouri Ministry of Interior
Czech Republic Lenka Rejentova Czech Environmental Information Agency (CENIA)
Czech Republic Jiří Poláček Czech Office for Surveying Mapping and Cadastre (COSMC)
Denmark Laers Erik Storgaard Danish Ministry of the Environment, Danish Geodata Agency
Denmark Heidi Vanparys Danish Ministry of the Environment, Danish Geodata Agency
Germany Daniela Hogrebe Coordination Office SDI Germany – Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy
Germany Markus Seifert
Estonia Peep Krusberg Estonian Land Board
Estonia Sulev Õitspuu Estonian Land Board
Spain Emilio López Romero Centro Nacional de Información Geográfica
Spain María Soledad Gómez Andrés Deputy Direction for CIT - Subsecretariat - Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Environment
Finland Antti Vertanen Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Finland Jari Reini National Land Survey of Finland
France Marc Leobet Commissariat général du développement durable
France Marie Lambois Institut national de l’information géographique et forestière (IGN)
Greece Eleni Grigoriou Ministry of Environment, Energy and Climate Change
Greece Evgenia Grigoriou Ministry of Environment, Energy & Climate Change/Directorate of Topographic Applications
Croatia Tomislav Ciceli State Geodetic Administration
Hungary Ivan Gyulia
Hungary Tamás Palya Institute of Geodesy, Cartography and Remote Sensing (Hungary)
Iceland Anna Guðrún Ahlbrecht National Land Survey of Iceland
Iceland Finnbogadóttir Eydís Líndal National Land Survey of Iceland
Italy Michele Munafò
Italy Carlo Cipolloni Geological Survey of Italy - ISPRA
Liechtenstein Peter Jehle Amt für Bau und Infrastruktur, Vermessung und Geoinformation
Lithuania Jurgita Špūraitė Natiolal Land Service under Ministry of Agriculture
Lithuania Mindaugas Pažemys National Center of Remote Sensing and Geoinformatics “GIS-Centras”
Latvia Sarma Antonova Latvian Geospatial Information Agency
Latvia Arvīds Ozols Latvian Geospatial Information Agency
Montenegro Mirjana Ljumovic Real Estate Administration of Montenegro
Montenegro Pavićević Božidar Real Estate Directorate
Malta Kurt Bonnici Malta Information Technology Agency
Malta Wayne Grixti Malta Information Technology Agency
Netherlands Michel Grothe Geonovum
Netherlands Aart Jan Klijnjan Kadaster and Mapping Agency of the Netherlands
Norway Kåre Kyrkjeeide
Norway Arvid Lillethun Norwegian Mapping Authority
Poland Marcin Grudzień Office of Geodesy and Cartography
Poland Ewa Surma Office of Geodesy and Cartography
Portugal Danilo Furtado Direção-Geral do Território (DGT) | Directorate-General for Territorial Development
Portugal Henrique Silva Direção-Geral do Território (DGT) | Directorate-General for Territorial Development
Romania Gabriela Dragan National Agency for Cadastre and Land Registration
Romania Simona Daniela Bunea National Agency for Cadastre and Land Registration
Serbia Dragica Pajic Republic Geodetic Authority
Serbia Vladimir Mitic Republic Geodetic Authority
Sweden Christina Wasström Lantmäteriet
Sweden Anders Rydén Lantmäteriet
Slovenia Tomaz Petek Surveying and Mapping Authority
Slovakia Marek Žiačik Slovak Environmental Agency
Slovakia Martin Tuchyňa Slovak Environmental Agency
United Kingdom Alexander Coley Department of Environment, Food & Rural Affairs
United Kingdom Alex Ramage Transport Scotland