INSPIRE Maintenance and Implementation



MIG-P Representatives

This page lists the members of the MIG permanent policyl sub-group (MIG-P), whose tasks are to discuss and provide advice on the policy aspects of INSPIRE maintenance and implementation.

Minutes of the MIG-P meetings are available on the MIG Collaboration platform.

COUNTRY NAME EMAIL ORGANISATION
Austria Markus Jobst Austrian Federal Office for Metrology and Surveying
Austria Wolfgang Fahrner Bundesministerium für Land- und Forstwirtschaft, Umwelt und Wasserwirtschaft
Belgium Ouns Kissiyar Agentschap voor Geografische Informatie Vlaanderen
Belgium Leen De Temmerman Agentschap voor Geografische Informatie Vlaanderen
Belgium Dominique Buffet Service public de Wallonie Secrétariat généralDépartement de la Géomatique Direction de l'Intégration des Géodonnées
Belgium Xavier Demarets Service public de Wallonie - Département de la Géomatique, Direction de l'Intégration des géodonnées
Bulgaria Georgi Gladkov Executive Agency Electronic communications networks and information systems
Croatia Marić Ljerka State Geodetic Administration
Croatia Tomislav Ciceli State Geodetic Administration
Cyprus Andreas Hadjiraftis Ministry of Interior
Cyprus Anthi Lakkotrypi - Koukkouri Ministry of Interior
Czech Republic Eva Kubátová Ministry of interior
Czech Republic Jitka Faugnerová Czech Environmental Information Agency (CENIA)
Denmark Ulla Kronborg Mazzoli Danish Ministry of the Environment, Danish Geodata Agency
Denmark Laers Erik Storgaard Danish Ministry of the Environment, Danish Geodata Agency
Estonia Aren Mariliis Estonian Land Board
Estonia Viljo Roolaht Estonian land Board
Finland Antti Vertanen Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Finland Panu Muhli National Land Survey of Finland
Finland Jari Reini National Land Survey of Finland
France Pascal Douard Ministère de l’Ecologie, du Développement durable et de l’Energie
France Marc Leobet Commissariat général du développement durable
Germany Janet Heuwold Federal Ministry of the Interior 
Germany Markus Meinert Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation, Building and Nuclear Safety
Greece Aliki Fatourou Ministry of Environment, Energy and Climate Change
Greece Evgenia Grigoriou Ministry of Environment, Energy & Climate Change/Directorate of Topographic Applications
Hungary Koós Tamás Ministry of Rural Development, Hungary
Hungary Tamás Palya Institute of Geodesy, Cartography and Remote Sensing (Hungary)
Italy Salvatore Costabile Ministero dell'Ambiente e della Tutela del Territorio e del Mare
Italy Laura Petriglia Ministero dell'Ambiente e della Tutela del Territorio e del Mare Ispettorato Generale per l'Emergenza Idrogeologica - Geoportale Nazionale
Italy Stefano Martini Ministero dell'Ambiente e della Tutela del Territorio e del Mare
Latvia Valdis Bērziņš Latvian Geospatial Information Agency
Latvia Ilona Ekmane Ministry of Defence - Crisis Management Department
Lithuania Audrius Petkevičius Ministry of Agriculture
Luxembourg Francis Kaell Administration du cadastre et de la topographie, Service du géoportail
Luxembourg Patrick Weber Administration du cadastre et de la topographie, Service du géoportail
Malta Kurt Bonnici Malta Information Technology Agency
Malta Wayne Grixti Malta Information Technology Agency
Netherlands Noud Hooyman Ministry of Infrastructure and Environment
Netherlands Christiaan de Jong Ministry of Infrastructure and the Environment
Norway Dag Hogvard Ministry of Local Governent and Modernisation
Norway Kåre Kyrkjeeide
Poland Ewa Surma Office of Geodesy and Cartography
Poland Jacek Jarzabek Head Office of Geodesy and Cartography
Portugal Mário Caetano Direção-Geral do Território (DGT) | Directorate-General for Territorial Development
Portugal Henrique Silva Direção-Geral do Território (DGT) | Directorate-General for Territorial Development
Portugal Alexandra Fonseca Direção-Geral do Território (DGT) | Directorate-General for Territorial Development
Romania Victoria Onea National Agency for Cadastre and Land Registration
Romania Marilena Daniela Doncuta Ministry of Environment and Climate Changes
Serbia Mladen Dugonjic Republic Geodetic Authority
Serbia Dragica Pajic Republic Geodetic Authority
Slovakia Marek Žiačik Slovak Environmental Agency
Slovakia Martin Tuchyňa Slovak Environmental Agency
Slovenia Tomaz Petek Surveying and Mapping Authority
Spain Emilio López Romero Centro Nacional de Información Geográfica
Sweden Margareta Lindquist Lantmäteriet
Sweden Susanne Gerland Ministry of the Environment
United Kingdom Alexander Coley Department of Environment, Food & Rural Affairs
United Kingdom John Dixon Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs|